fbpx
06-53737071info@magnacare.nlHaagwinde 11, Puttershoek
MagnaCare Therapies

MagnaCare, located at Haagwinde 11 3297 WJ Puttershoek, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: info@magnacare.nl

 Haagwinde 11 3297 WJ Puttershoek

 +31653737071

Arja Noordhoek is the Data Protection Officer of MagnaCare He / she can be reached through   arja@magnacare.nl

Personal data that we process MagnaCare processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at arja@magnacare.nl and we will delete this information.. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

MagnaCare processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment – Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data MagnaCare does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties MagnaCare only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

MagnaCare only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, adjust or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MagnaCare and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to arja@magnacare.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. MagnaCare would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data MagnaCare takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via arja@magnacare.nl

×

inhoud

%d bloggers like this: